~~~Welcome~~~

I just wanna say thank you for coming to my little corner on the internet. If you are a new reader, and you like what you see follow my blog for more wonderful things to come about anything from beauty related to the latest stuff thats happening to my life... And I hope you have a good day.

Followers

Monday, December 21, 2009

Im such a Nerd+ new Stuff From Sasa.com


So cuz one of my besy buddies is off skool for the holiday me and me starts to play Diablo 2 again... i know its soo old school right??? but u'd be suprised at how many ppl play it religiously~~~me and him are alos very excited about the up and coming Diablo 3~~~like very very excited~~~

As much as wt i bought...well its almost Xmas so i bought my parents a gps w/ my first paycheck in like 2 years~~~lol...but unfortunatetly the job i interviewed for and really like decided to go w/ a person w/ a master;s degree...but honestly wt kinda masters student would want to have a job that only pays 2000 a months... i mean shouldnt they aim higher to like at least 3000 after tax for every 4 weeks or smth....so im kinda piseed, cuz the lady told me other than the education part i was the runner up to the position.

so when my parents came home today, they give me a package that was sitting outside my door steps that are for me~~~it is my masks from Sasa.com that i ordered...although thats only the first parcel but im really excited totry them out well not tonite cuz i just did one this morning but maybe tmr . The brand is called Kuan Yuan Lian, its a taiwanese herbal beauty brand...i love the smell of herbal beauty masks~~~espeically those reminds me of chiense medicine~~~lol so i got 3 boxes of masks from them, cuz the hubby took my camera i'll post picture from the website..but those are sooo cheap 6.50 for 10 sheet~~~wt a steal~~~Honestly although the shipping is kinda expensive at 18.50, but their stuff is pretty cheap and they always have nice sales~~~


So i got the whitening, oil control and the moistureizing one~~~ive heard good things about this brand in alot of asian forums~~~and i cant wait to try it out tmr~~~lol

No comments:

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...